2012-06-09 - TQ12 St. Helens - Ride Results

Jump to results: MW | HW | LW | JR | BCM | BCH | BCL | BCJ
 


 Completion Statistics
 


Division

No.
Riders

Total
Completions

%
Completions

Vet
Outs


Withdrawn

Heavyweight

19

11

57.89%

7

1

Middleweight

54

28

51.85%

23

3

Lightweight

25

15

60.00%

9

1

Junior

17

8

47.06%

8

1

Totals

115

62

53.91%

47

6


Middleweight Ride Placings
 

Place

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Vet Gate Times
(Mins:Secs)

Tot. Gate Time

1

106

Brook Sample

Brookleigh Excalibur

9:14:16

12:18, 09:16, 07:57, 08:41, 20:22

0:58:34

2

101

Bradley Hill

Lockleigh Park Sparks Afire

9:35:40

08:05, 07:01, 08:08, 17:02, 12:09

0:52:25

3

105

Akhmed Pshunov

Tarrangower Crecendo

9:56:53

05:08, 04:26, 07:55, 06:53, 15:09

0:39:31

3

104

Matthew Sample

Brookleigh Ricardo

9:56:53

04:50, 04:26, 03:52, 05:52, 14:13

0:33:13

5

6

Debbie Grull

Lauralyn Notorious

9:59:42

04:16, 04:41, 04:26, 04:08, 04:45

0:22:16

6

1

Kristie Taprell

Castlebar Gulfstream

10:23:43

03:19, 04:57, 07:18, 06:51, 10:22

0:32:47

7

116

Gayle Holmes

Desert Duellers Con

10:45:09

08:33, 05:26, 06:43, 14:33, 20:40

0:55:55

8

17

Heather Johnson

Blackheart Dasher

10:48:40

08:10, 07:53, 09:32, 07:05, 10:04

0:42:44

9

13

Jennifer Gilbertson

Windaroo Devina Glamour

13:19:32

09:27, 08:39, 10:38, 09:48, 12:06

0:50:38

10

28

Bonny Burgess

Rythem

14:55:59

05:21, 06:26, 09:46, 07:09, 08:59

0:37:41

11

5

Pauline Goodwin

Marley Hosanna

15:06:27

09:09, 05:59, 07:52, 08:14, 09:16

0:40:30

12

90

Anthony Bloom

Kerribea

15:12:10

07:33, 09:54, 11:05, 08:40, 06:43

0:43:55

13

124

Carolyn Foley

Brave Heart Charlie

15:12:20

09:33, 12:21, 11:02, 06:34, 11:10

0:50:40

14

8

Nicole Ford

Highland View Piper

15:38:32

07:33, 07:49, 11:13, 09:06, 04:32

0:40:13

15

65

Jillian Bourton

Veloce Liberty

15:41:40

11:55, 04:25, 10:25, 08:52, 06:43

0:42:20

16

24

Dave Evelyn

Kalody Park Peppermint Twist

15:43:35

06:59, 11:19, 06:51, 07:35, 12:12

0:44:56

17

45

Jean Sims

Codgers Creek Orion

16:04:04

08:33, 10:18, 07:18, 10:02, 06:04

0:42:15

18

119

Tania Jago

Rivergum Ripper

16:10:58

08:45, 07:30, 09:07, 09:32, 10:11

0:45:05

19

109

Viv Lawson

Valley Springs Saarina

16:14:28

08:40, 15:28, 05:40, 07:54, 08:45

0:46:27

20

49

Leonie Stewart

Rojenn Retaan

16:17:06

13:30, 08:22, 07:32, 10:53, 12:27

0:52:44

21

125

Lyn Nicolle

Lauralyn Precious

16:33:52

12:01, 12:55, 12:20, 05:30, 18:54

1:01:40

22

127

David Pilgrim

Lauralyn Mishad

16:43:52

12:03, 12:45, 11:57, 09:10, 08:29

0:54:24

22

126

Linda Smith

Tierview Cloud Danczer

16:43:52

11:59, 12:51, 12:04, 09:10, 08:30

0:54:34

24

44

Brenda Hardwicke

Cassata Royale

16:55:40

10:28, 09:23, 07:56, 09:39, 10:06

0:47:32

25

48

Alison Colbeck

Malricia Salibah

17:01:28

09:31, 10:53, 05:10, 07:49, 08:04

0:41:27

26

56

Lynette Walker

Samson of Glendhu

17:01:29

05:01, 07:54, 16:27, 03:56, 24:13

0:57:31

27

93

Keryn Mahoney

Tonki Dee Boo Pricilla

17:33:05

06:50, 08:28, 09:10, 07:35, 10:10

0:42:13

28

52

Jan Lewin

Dot Com R.U. One Two

17:45:40

16:03, 09:29, 10:35, 11:02, 06:51

0:54:00

---

87

Dimity Schofield

BJ

---

09:05, 08:29, 06:52, 28:00 (Wdn)

---

---

68

Shi saeed Bin Maktoum

Jezzabelle Mushodoe

---

09:02, 08:02, 10:05 (Wdn)

---

---

42

Kaye Mitchell

Beer Street Bluewitch

---

19:54 (Wdn)

---

---

58

Darcy Nicklason

Mulawa Flight

Lame L5

10:13, 11:45, 11:36, 18:56, 19:35

---

---

69

Robert Crowe

Cranbook Park Tank

Lame L4

05:09, 06:15, 06:39, 06:46

---

---

30

Heather Hampson

Costa Zu

Lame L4

08:07, 08:51, 05:11, 06:59

---

---

50

Alan Lindsay

Larabi Bint Fantasy

Lame L4

05:12, 04:13, 04:10, 05:28

---

---

70

John Fletcher

Bellarine Sheffield

Lame L4

11:07, 09:19, 19:37, 27:47

---

---

62

Joanne Marshall

Rivergum Renegade

Lame L4

08:06, 05:33, 04:57, 07:34

---

---

88

Keren Wilde

Satchel

Lame L4

08:56, 08:21, 06:45, 09:48

---

---

76

Karin Morris

Saraya Sun Elegance

Metabolics L3

14:05, 14:12, 00:00

---

---

79

Janine Parr

Harmere Natez

Lame L3

06:59, 07:02, 29:13

---

---

29

Steve Blackhurst

DrumlinHobart

Lame L3

16:16, 09:09, 14:36

---

---

99

Yari Perotti

The Hobbit

Lame L3

08:26, 05:40, 05:07

---

---

39

Luke Annetts

Tallawarra Jazardis

Lame L3

05:08, 08:14, 10:32

---

---

4

Kaleb Smith

Beaucheval Akhiran

Lame L3

13:11, 16:34, 12:06

---

---

98

Alison Lockhart

Lockleigh Park Misty Rose

Lame L3

08:13, 06:58, 08:38

---

---

75

Rick Febey

DJ Rocky

Lame L3

09:21, 08:33, 09:39

---

---

117

Casey Hayes

Undurra Braveheart

Lame L2

08:43, 07:42

---

---

122

Rebecca Pinder

Ausden Anastacia

Lame L2

08:52, 07:45

---

---

121

Greg Burford

Brofour Wedgewood

Heart Rate L2

12:35, 29:54

---

---

110

Max Lockhart

Razara Xstatiq

Metabolics L2

06:53, 06:05

---

---

89

Anita Johnson

Mulawa Wisdom

Lame L1

16:54

---

---

78

Jodie Clarke

Bluegrass Geronimo

Lame L1

12:33

---

---

32

Anita Hutchins

Enderby Shakira

Lame L1

29:27

---

---

20

Linda Tanian

Castlebar Nico

Other (P/R)

---


 Heavyweight Ride Placings
 

Place

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Vet Gate Times
(Mins:Secs)

Tot. Gate Time

1

73

Dennis Foley Jnr

Jack

13:09:23

09:41, 08:29, 09:30, 15:20, 07:13

0:50:13

2

33

Robbie Walsh

Free Spirit Czar

13:35:02

03:58, 12:06, 06:24, 07:04, 06:00

0:35:32

3

64

Mark Johnson

Sharahd Lateefa

13:45:45

05:58, 08:09, 17:33, 14:04, 22:20

1:08:04

4

53

Elizabeth Laurie

Kholonial Farrington

13:58:10

05:56, 07:48, 08:23, 07:58, 09:44

0:39:49

5

66

Jeremy Ford

Ruby Running Bare

14:13:27

09:44, 06:34, 09:42, 06:37, 08:11

0:40:48

5

57

Gerald Nicklason

Wongawol Digger

14:13:27

10:11, 11:44, 11:03, 13:57, 20:45

1:07:40

7

12

Erin Gadsby

Sheikh

15:12:10

10:50, 09:53, 05:22, 09:26, 04:56

0:40:27

8

130

Helen Astell

Harmere Burkhan

15:39:25

05:18, 04:00, 03:40, 04:23, 03:32

0:20:53

9

26

Steph Cooper

Star of Courage

16:04:04

10:58, 08:44, 11:08, 11:35, 05:26

0:47:51

10

23

Stuart King

Kaban

16:14:43

07:22, 04:48, 03:46, 07:26, 04:55

0:28:17

11

43

Louise Pearce

Performance Park Riverdance

16:55:40

10:13, 09:27, 07:52, 09:44, 10:08

0:47:24

---

11

Denis Sugars

Dial Range Dark Omen

---

08:02, 10:14, 11:54, 18:12 (Wdn)

---

---

95

Noel Lockhart

Ralvon Splendour

Lame L3

06:55, 05:22, 00:00

---

---

59

Allan Caslick

Karabah Tully

Lame L3

08:23, 05:32, 05:17

---

---

31

Craig Wall

Sharabhan Sashmah

Lame L2

08:45, 07:37

---

---

9

Shimpei Miyamoto

Duke

Lame L2

07:43, 08:07

---

---

113

Natalie Humphries

Duo Park Almighty

Lame L1

12:11

---

---

18

Tamara Atkinson

Jezzabelle Seranada

Lame L1

07:21

---

---

3

Matthew Haig

Summer Breeze

Lame L1

09:45

---


 Lightweight Ride Placings
 

Place

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Vet Gate Times
(Mins:Secs)

Tot. Gate Time

1

96

Jacopo Di Matteo

Lockleigh Park Wildfire

9:29:33

08:36, 07:06, 05:36, 08:38, 09:00

0:38:56

2

21

Wendy Dower

Castlebar Tempest

9:56:58

04:20, 04:40, 08:24, 05:28, 10:58

0:33:50

3

40

Jennifer Annetts

Churinga Goldfire

11:43:45

05:14, 07:34, 08:16, 06:05, 12:13

0:39:22

4

14

Antonia Gilbertson

Kurrajong Shadad

13:19:38

08:31, 08:40, 10:47, 09:52, 12:07

0:49:57

5

51

Linda Blanchard

Galoubet

13:21:00

06:14, 05:52, 09:31, 08:12, 25:40

0:55:29

6

120

Jane Walsh

Undurra Geisha

16:10:58

08:47, 06:27, 09:03, 09:26, 10:15

0:43:58

7

36

Rebecca Bramich

Zharion

16:14:03

03:52, 03:31, 07:49, 11:38, 05:27

0:32:17

7

35

Nicola Robinson

Sterling Nakeeta

16:14:03

03:34, 03:39, 07:50, 11:37, 05:28

0:32:08

9

108

Phoebe Harper

Southern Charm

16:14:30

08:38, 15:27, 08:22, 07:54, 08:44

0:49:05

10

129

Sonia Hodgetts

Diamond Tail Desert Opal

16:14:43

13:42, 05:23, 05:09, 04:01, 09:26

0:37:41

11

2

Gillian Lowth

Orabanda Dancing Silhouette

16:18:06

09:45, 08:03, 07:34, 10:53, 11:29

0:47:44

12

92

Ann Rouse

Middleton's Rousabout

17:33:05

06:47, 08:26, 09:11, 07:33, 10:10

0:42:07

13

54

Brenda Blucher

Coolawanya Estasharr

17:45:40

15:53, 09:26, 10:41, 11:01, 06:52

0:53:53

14

60

Alison Simpson

Sandine Balgriffin

18:23:10

09:14, 16:56, 14:35, 12:07, 17:18

1:10:10

15

61

Chrissy King

Sir Andrew of Seven Oaks

18:33:10

07:43, 05:51, 08:53, 06:31, 08:15

0:37:13

---

84

Astrid Walters

Diamond T Funky Town

---

12:00, 09:43, 10:45 (Wdn)

---

---

67

Jen Clingly

Imaj Zamir

Lame L5

09:35, 06:32, 09:15, 06:43, 08:04

---

---

77

Fran Jordan

Tierview Saadat

Lame L4

22:17, 10:32, 08:11, 07:30

---

---

100

Trish Smith

Khayem Requisite

Lame L4

16:10, 12:52, 08:00, 08:56

---

---

112

Angela Hawks

Summit Park Assett

Lame L3

04:34, 07:42, 05:47

---

---

10

Jessie Aistrope

DVS Barnaby

Lame L2

05:09, 08:02

---

---

128

Robyn Nibbs

Beer Street Reuben

Metabolics L2

13:24, 00:00

---

---

15

Angie Clarke

Cameo Bucephalus

Lame L2

06:01, 06:10

---

---

22

Allix Jones

Castlebar Nova

Lame L2

05:48, 05:23

---

---

83

Narelle Sward

Pallano Kisha

Lame (P/R)

---


 Junior Ride Placings
 

Place

No.

Rider

Horse

Time

Vet Gate Times
(Mins:Secs)

Tot. Gate Time

1

41

Alice Mitchell

Beer Street Takone

9:59:39

09:43, 05:33, 03:59, 05:00, 09:38

0:33:53

2

25

Sarah Parker

King Park Aberdeen Pelion

11:50:24

04:42, 06:59, 04:46, 07:35, 05:12

0:29:14

3

118

David Anderson

Karrana Cracker Jack

14:06:20

08:52, 11:19, 11:12, 14:04, 11:05

0:56:32

4

82

Amelia Napier

Bellawongarah Holly

16:02:57

07:27, 07:31, 10:47, 09:04, 08:42

0:43:31

5

16

Ellie Maddick

Armidale Flash Jack

16:03:55

05:31, 05:58, 08:18, 03:48, 04:14

0:27:49

6

47

Hannah Colbeck

Malricia Frankie

17:02:04

09:40, 10:50, 05:41, 07:52, 07:22

0:41:25

6

63

Hayley Marshall

Rowallan Aspin

17:02:04

08:03, 05:33, 04:54, 07:28, 06:30

0:32:28

6

55

Grace Huxtable

Highland View Jess

17:02:04

05:12, 08:17, 16:33, 03:44, 23:45

0:57:31

---

81

Emily Shadbolt

Malricia Jess

---

06:56, 06:52, 06:49 (Wdn)

---

---

74

Felicity Perry

Dream Catcher te

Lame L5

07:07, 07:02, 08:16, 06:46, 07:28

---

---

115

Breanna Smith

Glendhu Calypso

Heart Rate L5

07:58, 10:40, 10:17, 11:12, 00:00

---

---

123

Samantha Sward

Vandieman Princess Ellie

Lame L3

09:07, 08:21, 05:28

---

---

71

Samantha Noble

Monkhani Lodge Nobles Locket

Lame L3

16:34, 10:25, 09:19

---

---

103

Shannon Hill

Kantarabia Park Runako

Lame L3

08:35, 05:25, 10:17

---

---

19

Ashleigh Green

Highland View Eclipse

Lame L2

07:34, 07:53

---

---

46

Ellie Woodhouse

Crystal

Lame L2

07:06, 07:00

---

---

38

Brooke Brown-Cordell

Yondover Ridge Mojo

Lame L2

08:17, 09:30

---


 Best Conditioned Heavyweight
 

Rider No 66 64 53 33

SECTION 1 - Vet Score

Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) 50 52 48 48
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) 10 8 12 12
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points)
    Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
6 6 7 3
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points)
    Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc
6 6 9 5
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points)
    Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment.
    Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness,
    Willingness to travel, soreness, etc.
20 20 24 20
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 42 40 52 40
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 126 120 156 120

SECTION 2 - Time Score

Time this rider 14:13 13:45 13:58 13:35
Fastest rider’s time 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35
Time difference in minutes 38 11 23 0
Subtract time difference from 200 200 200 200
Time score 162 189 177 200

SECTION 3 – Weight Score

Heaviest Rider (kgs) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0
Weight this rider (kgs) 94.9 97.7 91.5 105.0
Weight difference 10.1 7.3 13.5 0.0
Subtract difference from 100 100 100 100
Weight Score 89.9 92.7 86.5 100.0

SECTION 4 – Final Score

Vet Score 126 120 156 120
Time Score 162 189 177 200
Weight Score 89.9 92.7 86.5 100.0
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL 377.9 401.7 419.5 420.0

Place Rider Horse Logbook No. Score
1 Robbie Walsh Free Spirit Czar FRE72333 420.0
2 Elizabeth Laurie Kholonial Farrington KHO62139 419.5
3 Mark Johnson Sharahd Lateefa SHA42484 401.7
4 Jeremy Ford Ruby Running Bare RUB71872 377.9


 Best Conditioned Middleweight
 

Rider No 106 101 105 6

SECTION 1 - Vet Score

Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) 52 54 52 56
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) 8 6 8 4
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points)
    Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
8 5 4 10
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points)
    Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc
6 7 7 5
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points)
    Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment.
    Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness,
    Willingness to travel, soreness, etc.
27 23 24 20
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 49 41 43 39
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 147 123 129 117

SECTION 2 - Time Score

Time this rider 09:14 09:35 09:56 09:59
Fastest rider’s time 09:14 09:14 09:14 09:14
Time difference in minutes 0 21 43 45
Subtract time difference from 200 200 200 200
Time score 200 179 157 155

SECTION 3 – Weight Score

Heaviest Rider (kgs) 82.3 82.3 82.3 82.3
Weight this rider (kgs) 82.3 79.2 82.3 75.0
Weight difference 0.0 3.1 0.0 7.3
Subtract difference from 100 100 100 100
Weight Score 100.0 96.9 100.0 92.7

SECTION 4 – Final Score

Vet Score 147 123 129 117
Time Score 200 179 157 155
Weight Score 100.0 96.9 100.0 92.7
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL 447.0 398.9 386.0 364.7

Place Rider Horse Logbook No. Score
1 Brook Sample Brookleigh Excalibur BRO42526 447.0
2 Bradley Hill Lockleigh Park Sparks Afire LOC72260 398.9
3 Akhmed Pshunov Tarrangower Crecendo TAR23954 386.0
4 Debbie Grull Lauralyn Notorious LAU72012 364.7


 Best Conditioned Lightweight
 

Rider No 96 51 40 21

SECTION 1 - Vet Score

Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) 48 48 56 48
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) 12 12 4 12
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points)
    Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
9 9 10 9
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points)
    Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc
6 3 6 7
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points)
    Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment.
    Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness,
    Willingness to travel, soreness, etc.
21 14 23 25
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 48 38 43 53
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 144 114 129 159

SECTION 2 - Time Score

Time this rider 09:29 13:21 11:43 09:56
Fastest rider’s time 09:29 09:29 09:29 09:29
Time difference in minutes 0 231 134 27
Subtract time difference from 200 200 200 200
Time score 200 -31 66 173

SECTION 3 – Weight Score

Heaviest Rider (kgs) 72.9 72.9 72.9 72.9
Weight this rider (kgs) 72.9 66.1 70.6 70.2
Weight difference 0.0 6.8 2.3 2.7
Subtract difference from 100 100 100 100
Weight Score 100.0 93.2 97.7 97.3

SECTION 4 – Final Score

Vet Score 144 114 129 159
Time Score 200 -31 66 173
Weight Score 100.0 93.2 97.7 97.3
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL 444.0 176.2 292.7 429.3

Place Rider Horse Logbook No. Score
1 Jacopo Di Matteo Lockleigh Park Wildfire LOC72224 444.0
2 Wendy Dower Castlebar Tempest CAS33249 429.3
3 Jennifer Annetts Churinga Goldfire CHU25424 292.7
4 Linda Blanchard Galoubet GAL72132 176.2


 Best Conditioned Junior
 

Rider No 118 82 41 25 16

SECTION 1 - Vet Score

Final Heart Rate (For checking purposes) 54 54 52 56 44
1. Subtract Final Heart rate from 60 (= Points) 6 6 8 4 16
2. Surface Factors (Max. 10 Points)
    Interference marks, gear rubs, grazes, cuts, tender areas, etc.
5 7 9 6 9
3. Appearance (Max. 10 Points)
    Mental outlook, eyes, expression, hydration, muscle tone, stance, etc
4 8 7 7 8
4. Gaits (Max. 30 Points)
    Ineligible for any award if lame or received invasive treatment.
    Freedom of action, strength, amount of fatigue or tiredness,
    Willingness to travel, soreness, etc.
14 20 19 22 19
TOTAL = 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 29 41 43 39 52
Vet. Score = TOTAL x 3 87 123 129 117 156

SECTION 2 - Time Score

Time this rider 14:06 16:02 09:59 11:50 16:03
Fastest rider’s time 09:59 09:59 09:59 09:59 09:59
Time difference in minutes 247 363 0 111 364
Subtract time difference from 200 200 200 200 200
Time score -47 -163 200 89 -164

SECTION 3 – Weight Score

Heaviest Rider (kgs) 83.0 83.0 83.0 83.0 83.0
Weight this rider (kgs) 73.6 67.7 59.7 74.8 83.0
Weight difference 9.4 15.3 23.3 8.2 0.0
Subtract difference from 100 100 100 100 100
Weight Score 90.6 84.7 76.7 91.8 100.0

SECTION 4 – Final Score

Vet Score 87 123 129 117 156
Time Score -47 -163 200 89 -164
Weight Score 90.6 84.7 76.7 91.8 100.0
BEST CONDITIONED TOTAL 130.6 44.7 405.7 297.8 92.0

Place Rider Horse Logbook No. Score
1 Alice Mitchell Beer Street Takone BEE72168 405.7
2 Sarah Parker King Park Aberdeen Pelion KIN72192 297.8
3 David Anderson Karrana Cracker Jack KAR26255 130.6
4 Ellie Maddick Armidale Flash Jack ARM71873 92.0
5 Amelia Napier Bellawongarah Holly BEL71701 44.7

--end--